10 Strange But Effective Uses For Castor Oil

Castor Oil

Castor oil is a type of oil produced from the extraction of pressed castor plant seeds. Today, this therapeutic oil is mostly seen as a key ingredient for different types of cosmetic products but it’s uses go far beyond that. For centuries it’s been used for its anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties. Castor oil is a natural product that has many wondrous health and skin healing benefits.

Get started



Reply

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.